2017 U.S. Barefoot National Championship

15823467_10100121246822855_5200217267614994142_n

Aug 1 at 7 AM to Aug 5 at 12 AM
USA Water Ski
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, Florida 33868
Hosted by:  Southern Region Barefooters

2017 U.S. Barefoot Nationals – Schedule of Events
Download Schedule – PDF – Download Schedule – Word – Facebook Page

Monday, July 31, 2017
Events Start Finish
ABC Board of Directors Site Familiarization 8:00 AM 9:30 AM
Site Familiarization Tickets Sold by Registrar 9:30 AM 5:30 PM
ABC Board of Director Meeting @TBD run by Betsy Gilman 10:30 AM 5:30 PM
Officials Meeting/Official Clinic @TBD run by Dale Stevens 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
Tuesday, August 01, 2017
Event Divisions Start Finish
Slalom Mens: B (2) 7:00 AM 8:22 AM
Tricks Womens: A(1) & B(2) 8:22 AM 9:40 AM
Tricks Mens: Masters/Seniors 9:40 AM 10:45 AM
Tricks Womens: Masters, Seniors, Veterans, Super Veterans 10:45 AM 11:18 AM
Tricks Mens: Veterans/Super Veterans 11:18 AM 12:10 PM
Slalom Open Women & Women Int Rnd 1 12:10 PM 1:32 PM
Slalom Open Pro & International Men Rnd 1 1:32 PM 2:55 PM
Slalom Open Mens Rnd 1 2:55 PM 3:44 PM
AWARDS 3:44 PM 3:59 PM
Jump Womens A(1) B (2) Masters, Seniors, Veterans, & Super Veterans 3:59 PM 4:23 PM
Jump Mens: A 4:23 PM 5:43 PM
Support a Sponsor Dinner *TBD 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
Wednesday, August 02, 2017
Event Divisions Start Finish
Tricks Mens: C (3) 7:00 AM 8:50 AM
Tricks Mens: B (2) 8:50 AM 10:15 AM
Tricks Mens: Open 10:15 AM 11:13 AM
Tricks Mens: Open Pro & Int. Rnd 1 11:13 AM 12:12 PM
Slalom Mens: A (1) 12:12 PM 12:50 PM
Slalom Mens: Masters 12:50 PM 1:34 PM
AWARDS 1:34 PM 1:49 PM
Jump Womens: Open & Int. Rnd 1 1:49 PM 3:09 PM
Jump Mens: Open, Open Pro & Int. Rnd 1 3:09 PM 5:09 PM
Beer Tasting/Movie Night 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Thursday, August 03, 2017
Event Divisions Start Finish
Tricks Womens: Open & Int. Rnd1 7:00 AM 8:37 AM
Slalom Mens: C (3) 8:37 AM 9:54 AM
Tricks Boys/Girls: A(1) & B (2) 9:54 AM 10:44 AM
Slalom Womens: A (1) B (2) Masters, Seniors, Veterans, & Super Veterans 10:44 AM 12:06 PM
Slalom Mens: Seniors, Veterans, & Super Veterans 12:06 PM 12:39 PM
Slalom Mens: B (2) 12:39 PM 2:02 PM
Slalom Boys/Girls: A(1) & B (2) 2:02 PM 3:08 PM
AWARDS 3:08 PM 3:23 PM
Jump Boys/Girls: A (1) & B (2) 3:23 PM 3:55 PM
Jump Mens: A (1) & B (2) 3:55 PM 5:31 PM
Beer Garden will be OPEN 5:00 PM 10:00 PM
40th Anniversary Social: Taco Bar *Onsite 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
ABC Membership Meeting Ice Cream Bar *Onsite 7:30 PM 9:00 PM
Night Jump Site Familiarization (for JUMP JAM) 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Friday, August 04, 2017
Event Divisions Start Finish
BANQUET BREAKFAST @The Back Porch *Specialty Awards 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
Tricks Mens: 1 11:00 AM 11:52 AM
Tricks Womens: Open & Int. Rnd 2 11:52 AM 12:37 PM
Tricks Mens: Open, Open Pro & Int. Rnd 2 12:37 PM 1:36 PM
Slalom Womens: Open & Int. Rnd 2 1:36 PM 2:14 PM
Slalom Mens: Open, Open Pro & Int. Rnd 2 2:14 PM 3:04 PM
Jump Womens: Open & Int. Rnd 2 3:04 PM 3:52 PM
Jump Mens: Open, Open Pro & Int. Rnd 2 3:52 PM 5:04 PM
Jump Mens: Masters, Seniors, Veterans, Super Veterans 5:04 PM 5:28 PM
Beer Garden will be OPEN 5:30 PM 11:00 PM
IBA QUALIFER 5:30-8:30 5:28 PM 8:30 PM
CiCi’s Pizza Party *Onsite 6:30 6:30 PM 8:00 PM
Flaunt It Swivel Compeition 8:30 PM 10:30 PM
Saturday, August 05, 2017
Event Divisions Start Finish
BBQ Cook Team Set Up 7:00am 7
Buffer for Inclement Weather 7-10
BBQ Cook Team Meeting in Muesum 9:00am 9
Divisional Finals 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
BBQ Chicken Wings Blind Box Turn In 11:30am 11:30 AM 11:45 AM
BBQ Chicken Wings Peoples Choice 12:00pm-2:00pm 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
IBA Water Warriors Head to Head Semi Finals 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
Fly Board Demonstration 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
Card Board Boat Race (3-3:30 Build, Race at 3:45) 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
BBQ Kids-Que Steak Turn In 4pm 4:00 PM 4:15 PM
IBA Water Warriors Head to Head Finals *Cash Prize 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
BBQ Appetizer Turn In 5:00pm 5:00 PM 5:15 PM
BBQ Competition: AWARDS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
Ski Demonstration 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
JUMP JAM (Beat Personal Best/Longest Distance) *Cash Prize 8:30 PM 11:00 PM