2020 U.S. Tournament Schedule

Get your wetsuit ready… here’s what we know so far for the 2020 Season!

  • January 18 – MLK Barefoot Tournament, Polk City, Florida Ben Groen
  • February 1-2 –Brrrfoot Bonanza, Polk City, Florida  Betsy Gilman SIGN UP HERE
  • March 6, 7, 8 – Austin Qualifier, Austin, Texas Jimmy Tauras
  • March 7 – Mills Pond March Madness, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Betsy Gilman
  • THE FOLLOWING TOURNAMENTS HAVE BEEN POSTPONED FOR COVID-19:
  • April 11-18, 2020 – IWWF World Barefoot Championships, Sydney, Australia
  • April 25 – All- American Water Ski Tournament Winter Haven, Florida
  • May 2-3Barefoot Weekend Campout Conroe, Texas Mark Shank
  • May 16 – Wisconsin Endurance Tournament – Madison, Wisconsin Sean Qualey
  • June ??PGA Season Opener, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida Jim Forster
  • June 13-14 – Barefoot Blowout, Conroe, Texas Chad Sullivan Mark Shank
  • June 19-20 Montana State Barefoot Tournament, Helena, Montana, Brian H
  • June 20 – Multi-State Championships, Blue Moo, Wisconsin, Sean Qualey
  • July 11 – Cooler By the Lake, Two Rivers, Wisconsin, Mike Molepske
  • July 11-12Silverado Challenge,  Adna, Washington, Doug Jordan
  • July 18 – Eastern Regionals, Port Indian Ski Club, Norristown, PA Sam Dubs
  • July 18-19 – South-Central Regionals, The Blue Mile, Beaumont, Texas Mark Shank
  • July 25-26 – Midwest Regionals, Blue Moo, Wisconsin, Paul Adams               
  • July 25-26 – Western Regionals, Diablo Shores, Brentwood, California Jerry K
  • August 15 -16 – Jim Boyette Southern Regionals, Lake Grew, Florida Deanna Dean
  • August 20-23 – U.S. Barefoot Nationals, Lake Grew, Polk City, FL SIGN UP HERE
  • August 22 – Water Warriors – (X-Games Format) Lake Grew, Florida Blake Ehlers
  • September 19 – Nuclear Showdown – Three Mile Island, Middletown, PA Sam Dubs
  • September 26-27 – Banana George Blairfoot BonanzaLake Silver, Winter Haven, Florida (Figure 8 & Endurance) Mikey Caruso Betsy Gilman
  • October 31 – Halloween Barefoot Run – Lake Lanier, Georgia (Endurance Race) Jeff Harwood
  • November 7 – Austin Dam 2 Dam – Austin, Texas (Endurance Race)
  • December ?? – Mike Salber Memorial Tournament – Lake Grew, Polk City, Florida