Barefooter Badge Wall of Fame

Barefooter Patch

Barefooter Badge (15 seconds behind boat)

 

 

  1. Jose Tomas Romero          Austin, Texas                                    2017
  2. Ben Groen                          Winter Haven, Florida                    2017
  3. Betsy Gilman                     Gainesville, Georgia                        2017
  4. Ryan Gilman                      Gainesville, Georgia                         2017
  5. Randy Paquette                 Poplar, California                             2017
  6. Andy Gould                        Casa Grande, California                  2017
  7. Willie Farrell                      West Sacramento, California        2017
  8. Michelle Comp                   Three Mile Island, Pennsylvania 2017
  9. Jeff Cromover                    Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania      2017
  10. Derek Krehling                  Middletown, Pennsylvania           2017
  11. Bruce Kohen                      Boonville, Missouri                         2017
  12. Sammi Eaton                      Janesville, Wisconsin                      2017
  13. Emilio Talarico                  Scottsdale, Arizona                          2017
  14. Mark Parsons                     Sydney, Australia                            2017
  15. Craig Parsons                     Sydney, Australia                            2017
  16. Megan Adams                    Center City, Minnesota                   2017
  17. Martin Cyr                          Center City, Minnesota                   2017
  18. Orville Cyr                          Center City, Minnesota                   2017
  19. Karen Putz                          Naperville, Illinois                          2017
  20. Mindy Minter Acree         Columbia, South Carolina              2017
  21. Tina McCauley                   Shaker Heights, Illinois                  2017
  22. Landen Ehlers                   Austin, Texas                                    2017
  23. Lauren Ehlers                    Austin, Texas                                    2017
  24. Blake Ehlers                       Austin, Texas                                    2017
  25. VonL Adams                       Austin, Texas                                    2017
  26. Jorge Presas                  Concepcion Del Uraguay, Argentina 2018
  27. Greg Fossett                        Charlotte, North Carolina              2018
  28. VandyGayle Warren         Knoxville, Tennessee                      2018
  29. Adam Deen                         Knoxville, Tennessee                      2018
  30. Morgan Shank                    Dallas, Texas                                    2018
  31. Mark Shank                         Dallas, Texas                                    2018
  32. Brett Swanbom                  Lake Padgett, Florida                      2018
  33. Chad Sullivan                     Deer Park, Texas                              2018
  34. Reagan Burns                     Cut & Shoot, Texas                           2018
  35. Ariana Koehler                  Wauconda, Illinois                          2018
  36. Austin Kolodejcak             Spring, Texas                                    2018
  37. Jose Romero                       Austin, Texas                                    2018
  38. Jim Rollins                          Austin, Texas                                    2018
  39. Adam Page                         Denver, Colorado                            2018
  40. Ali Gates                             Austin, Texas                                    2018
  41. David Wheeler                  Lone Jack, Missouri                         2018
  42. Doug Peterson                  Austin, Texas                                     2018
  43. Teri Davison                     Austin, Texas                                     2018
  44. Will Stevenson                Conroe, Texas                                     2018
  45. Taylor Ritchot                  Forest Lake, Minnesota                    2018
  46. Matt Sullivan                   Chicago, Illinois                                  2018
  47. Eric Bruun                        Oakdale, Minnesota                          2018
  48. Nathan Bruun                  Oakdale, Minnesota                          2018
  49. Sam Johnson                    Pine Island, Minnesota                     2018
  50. Jackson Hewitt                Rochester, Minnesota                        2018
  51. Dayne Bailey                   Rochester, Minnesota                        2018
  52. Tayler Lamphere            Kasson, Minnesota                             2018
  53. Macey Larson                 Red Wing, Minnesota                         2018
  54. Jack Thein                       New London, Minnesota                    2018
  55. Timothy Thein               New London, Minnesota                    2018
  56. Jaden Zylstra                  Spicer, Minnesota                                2018
  57. Lucas Swenson               Spicer, Minnesota                               2018
  58. Tucker Haala                  Sleepy Eye, Minnesota                       2018
  59. Sam Strachan                 Shawano, Wisconsin                            2018
  60. Andrew Puissant           Shawano, Wisconsin                            2018
  61. Jack Strachan                 Shawano, Wisconsin                            2018
  62. Ryan Strachan                Shawano, Wisconsin                           2018
  63. Carson Vandenhouten  Shawano, Wisconsin                           2018
  64. Hudson Donner              Clara City, Minnesota                          2018
  65. Nat Comp                         Three Mile Island, Pennsylvania      2018
  66. Eric Rankin                     Three Mile Island, Pennsylvania      2018
  67. Derek Krehling              Three Mile Island, Pennsylvania      2018
  68. John Garrity                    Cranberry Lake, New Jersey             2018
  69. Kevin Garrity                  Cranberry Lake, New Jersey             2018
  70. Lexi McCauley                Louisville, Ohio                                    2018
  71. Mark McCauley              Louisville, Ohio                                    2018
  72. Tina McCauley               Shaker Heights, Ohio                           2018
  73. Taylor Konefal               Port Indian, Pennsylvania                  2018
  74. Matt Morris                    Port Indian, Pennsylvania                  2018
  75. Emma Sylvester             Sherman, Connecticut                        2018
  76. Dave Baranowski          Philadelphia, Pennsylvania               2018
  77. Miranda LaValley          South Carolina                                     2018
  78. Claire Flowers                South Carolina                                     2018
  79. Van Jantzen                    South Carolina                                      2018
  80. Joey Holder                     Needville, Texas                                   2018
  81. Marty Levine                  New Jersey                                            2019
  82. Dr Fred Steinbaum       New Jersey                                            2019
  83. Dr Ted Eisenstat            New Jersey                                            2019
  84. Daniel “Sparky” Wicks New Jersey                                            2019
  85. John McClelland            North Carolina                                     2019
  86. Nick Wentworth            North Carolina                                     2019
  87. Richard Hudson            North Carolina                                     2019
  88. Ethan Fox                       North Carolina                                     2019
  89. Hudson Fox                   North Carolina                                     2019
  90. Amara Bruns                 South Dakota                                        2019
  91. James Bruns                  South Dakota                                        2019
  92. Dawson Wallen            South Dakota                                        2019
  93. Matthew Russell           Lake of the Ozarks                              2019
  94. Baylee Lester                Lake of the Ozarks                               2019
  95. Kayla Randolph            Lake of the Ozarks                              2019
  96. Nathan Jensen              Lake of the Ozarks                               2019
  97. Devin Schlisner            Lake of the Ozarks                               2019
  98. Caleb Holland               Lake of the Ozarks                               2019
  99. Adrian Suarez               Lake of the Ozarks, Missouri             2019
  100. Lexi Berens                    Prior Lake, Minnesota                        2019
  101. Addison DeGraf             Prospect Heights, Illinois                  2019
  102. Gina Poppins                  Lake of the Ozarks, Missouri           2019
  103. Daniel Suarez                 Lake of the Ozarks, Missouri           2019
  104. Conlan Keadle               Austin,  Texas                                       2019
  105. Brock Peters                  Groves, Texas                                       2019
  106. Jake Taplin                     Alexandria, Minnesota                      2019
  107. Matt Lush                       Medway, Maine                                   2019
  108. Kyle Davis                      Bloomington, Minnesota                   2019
  109. Jordan Klaassen           Grand Haven, Michigan                     2019
  110. Lukas Prondzinski       Tega Cay, South Carolina                   2019

Badges

Master Barefooter

Master Barefooter Badge (All four toe holds)

 

 

  1. Willie Farrell                      West Sacramento, California         2017
  2. Lauren Ehlers                    Austin, Texas                                     2017
  3. Landen Ehlers                    Austin, Texas                                    2017
  4. Blake Ehlers                        Austin, Texas                                    2017
  5. Dillon Brouch                     Appleton, Wisconsin                       2018
  6. Brett Swanbom                  Lake Padgett, Florida                      2018
  7. Megan Adams                    Center City, Minnesota                    2019